4611 SE 5th Pl 8 Cape Coral, FL 33904
Listing Courtesy of: BONITA SPRINGS / Coldwell Banker Realty / Lauren Keane

  4611 SE 5th Pl 8 Cape Coral, FL 33904

Pending (279 Days)
$153,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
982
SQFT

Description

PRICE ADJUSTMENT – Downtown Cape Coral Condo Near Gulf Access Canals!
Welcome to this bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the heart of downtown Cape Coral, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and the sought-after Southwest Florida lifestyle. Located in a quiet, well-maintained community directly across from the scenic Gulf-access canal system, this light-filled residence is ideal for full-time living, a seasonal retreat, or an investment opportunity.
The updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining guests. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly into the spacious living and dining areas, while the private screened lanai provides a relaxing place to enjoy Florida’s year-round sunshine.
Both bedrooms offer generous closet space, and the unit includes assigned parking plus additional guest parking. Residents can also enjoy the sparkling community pool located just steps away.
This prime downtown Cape Coral location places you within walking distance to popular restaurants, shopping, parks, entertainment, and nightlife, while still being just a short drive to world-famous Southwest Florida beaches including Fort Myers Beach and Sanibel Island.
Additional highlights include:

Pet-friendly community with association approval
Quiet location near waterfront walking areas
Convenient access to Cape Coral Parkway and bridges to Fort Myers
Flood-free during the most recent hurricane for added peace of mind

Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautifully maintained condo in one of Cape Coral’s most desirable and convenient locations. Schedule your private showing today!

MLS #:
2025004982
Taxes
$2,081(2025)
Lot Size
8,102 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Jasper Place Condo
Year Built
1980

BONITA SPRINGS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 12:36 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Guest
  • 1 Assigned
  • Paved
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 982 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 20, 2026
Price Changed
$153,000
-6%
-$10,000
Apr 06, 2026
Price Changed
$163,000
-3%
-$5,000
Jan 03, 2026
Price Changed
$168,000
-3%
-$5,750
Aug 08, 2025
Listed
$173,750
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®